Real-Time Sports Betting

Dk777 Sports Events – Live Betting on Cricket, Football, and More, All in One Place

Bet at the best odds on Bangladesh's most popular sporting events. IPL, BPL, FIFA, ICC — every tournament, all in one place at dk777.

30+ Sports Categories
1,200+ Weekly Events
98.5% Uptime Guarantee
5 Minutes Fast Payouts
dk777

Live Matches & Events

Bet live on matches happening right now

All Sports
Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
E-Sports
Volleyball
BPL 2026 LIVE
Dhaka Dominators
148/4
vs
Chattogram Challengers
98/6
Dhaka1.75
Chattogram2.35
UEFA Champions League LIVE
Real Madrid
2
vs
Inter Milan
1
Madrid1.68
Draw3.40
Inter3.90
IPL 2026 LIVE
Mumbai Indians
185/5
vs
KKR
172/8
Mumbai1.45
KKR2.80
ICC T20 World Cup Tonight, 8:00 PM
Bangladesh
vs
Pakistan
Bangladesh2.20
Pakistan1.85
Premier League Tomorrow, 11:30 PM
Arsenal
vs
Liverpool
Arsenal2.05
Draw3.25
Liverpool2.15
ATP Wimbledon 16 July, 5:00 PM
Djokovic
vs
Alcaraz
Djokovic2.40
Alcaraz1.70

dk777

Upcoming Major Tournaments

This week's highlight events — get your bets in early

Play Events Team / Player Date & Time Best Odds
BPL Final Dhaka vs Rajshahi July 17, 8:00 PM 1.90 / 2.05
Copa America Semi-Final Argentina vs Uruguay July 18, 4:30 AM 1.55 / 4.20
IPL Playoffs RCB vs CSK 19 July, 4:00 PM 2.10 / 1.80
Wimbledon Final Alcaraz vs Sinner July 20, 7:30 PM 1.65 / 2.30
ESL Pro League CS2 NAVI vs Team Vitality July 21, 10:00 PM 2.25 / 1.75
Asia Cup 2026 India vs Sri Lanka July 22, 2:30 PM 1.48 / 2.70

Odds Highlights

Today's best market odds on DK777

Cricket – BPL
LIVE
Dhaka Dominators
vs
Chattogram Challengers
1.75
Match Win
2.35
Football – Premier League
Arsenal
vs
Liverpool
2.05
3.25
2.15
Tennis – ATP
Djokovic
vs
Alcaraz
2.40
Set Win
1.70

dk777

Popular Tournaments

Most Bet-On Tournaments on dk777

Bangladesh Premier League
BPL · T20 Cricket · 8 Teams
Live Now
Indian Premier League
IPL · T20 Cricket · 10 Teams
Live Now
UEFA Champions League
European Football · 32 Teams
Live Now
ICC T20 World Cup
International Cricket · 20 Teams
Coming Soon
Wimbledon Championships
ATP/WTA Tennis · Grand Slam
Live Now
ESL Pro League (CS2)
E-Sports · FPS Games
Live Now

30+
Sports Section
1,200+
Weekly Events
50,000+
Active Members
99%
Payout Rate

What Sets dk777 Sports Betting Apart

Every feature built with Bangladeshi players in mind

In-Play Live Betting

Odds update every ball or every minute during a live match. Make your decisions in real time.

Competitive Odds

Dk777 works with international odds providers to ensure you get the best odds on the market.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out partially or in full before the match ends to lock in your winnings.

Accumulator Bet

Bet on multiple matches at once and win big with combined odds.

Mobile Betting

Bet from any device, anywhere — on the app or in your browser.

Secure Transactions

Encrypted payments via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket — every transaction is completely secure.

Statistics & Analysis

Check recent form and head-to-head records for every team and player.

Match Notifications

Get automatic notifications before your favourite team's match — never miss a game again.


How to Place a Sports Bet

Getting started with dk777 is simple — just a few easy steps

1
Go to Sports Section

Select "Sports Events" from the navigation. Filter by cricket, football, or any sport you prefer.

2
Select a Match

Click on any live or upcoming match. View the odds, team details, and available betting markets.

3
Add to Bet Slip

Click on your preferred odds and they will be added to your Bet Slip automatically. Then set your stake.

4
Confirm Bet

Click the "Place Bet" button. If you win, your payout lands in your account in as little as 5 minutes.

Betting Tips — For Beginners

Before placing your first bet, check the team's recent form, pitch conditions, and the weather report. Start small and always stay within your budget. DK777 displays detailed stats alongside every match to help you make informed decisions.

Responsible Betting

DK777 is committed to responsible gaming. Set your own daily or weekly betting limits. Play for entertainment — never as a source of income. If you ever need support, our team is always here for you. To learn more, Responsible Gaming View page.


dk777

DK777 Sports Events – Experience Live Betting in Bangladesh Like Never Before

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a passion. From childhood, we've watched matches at the ground or glued to the TV, hearts racing with every ball. Now there's a way to take that same thrill even further, and that's where DK777 The Sports Events section — not just a place to watch, but a chance to get in on the action yourself.

Sports Betting on DK777 goes well beyond Bangladesh matches. Outside of cricket, there are extensive markets covering football, tennis, basketball, volleyball, and e-sports. From the Premier League to the UEFA Champions League, and IPL to BPL — DK777 offers competitive odds on every match across all major tournaments.

Live Betting is one of the most popular sections on DK777. You can place bets even after a match has kicked off, with odds shifting in real time every moment. When a team comes under pressure, their odds rise — and if you can spot that opportunity, big wins are within reach. Experienced bettors know this strategy well.

One of dk777's standout advantages is its fully Bangla interface. Many international betting sites are English-only, which can be frustrating for Bangladeshi users. On dk777, every menu, odds display, and support channel is available in Bangla. You can live chat in Bangla at any time, with responses typically arriving within 2 minutes.

The payment headaches you might run into on other platforms are virtually non-existent on dk777. Deposits and withdrawals via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are quick and straightforward. Once you submit a withdrawal request, the funds typically hit your mobile wallet within 3–7 minutes. That kind of speed is a big reason why dk777 has become so popular in Bangladesh.

Dk777 offers special perks for newcomers to Sports Betting. A first-deposit bonus of up to 150% gives you more to bet with right from the start. There are also weekly free bet offers — regular members receive free bet credits in their accounts every Monday. Used wisely, these benefits can significantly reduce your risk.

Accumulator bets are also worth highlighting. On DK777, you can combine 3–10 matches in a single bet, and if all selections come through, the combined odds can deliver a massive payout. Many members have landed big wins by stacking multiple football matches over a weekend. DK777 also has a community where members share their experiences and discuss strategies with each other.

The e-sports section is especially popular with the younger generation. dk777 offers betting on international tournaments in CS2, DOTA 2, League of Legends, and Valorant. This category is growing fast, with new events added on a regular basis.

All things considered, the dk777 Sports Events section is a complete package for Bangladeshi players. Local payment methods, Bangla language support, competitive odds, and fast payouts — everything you need if you're serious about Sports Betting. Register today and place your first bet on your favorite match.


FAQs

Your questions about Sports Events & DK777, answered

If the app won't open, start by checking your phone's internet connection, then force-close the app and relaunch it. If the issue persists, visit the official DK777 website, go to the "App Download" section, and reinstall using the latest APK file. Older versions often don't support new odds feeds or Live Betting features, so keeping the app up to date is important. iOS users can get the latest version automatically by visiting the site in Safari and selecting "Add to Home Screen". If problems continue after updating, reach out via Live Chat — issues are typically resolved within 5 minutes.

dk777 VIP members enjoy a range of exclusive perks in Sports Betting. Gold tier and above receive extra free bets every week — something regular members don't get. From Platinum to Diamond, higher betting limits apply, meaning you can place larger stakes on a single match. Diamond members receive "Boosted Odds" on selected matches, with odds on chosen teams increased by up to 15%. VIP members also have access to a dedicated support line offering pre-match analysis and expert advice. To learn more about the VIP programme, VIP View page.

বাংলা